Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Painting Of Different Type Of Ehv Equipments At Subhasgram 220 Kv Sub Station Under Kasba Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Painting Of Different Type Of Ehv Equipments At Subhasgram 220 Kv Sub Station Under Kasba Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SETCL_943856_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KAO/PAINT/EQUIP/SBG/2025-26/11 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SUBHASGRAM 220KV SUBSTATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2240455 |
| Start Date | November 20, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2025
Expired 275 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Painting of different type of structures of 220kv switchyard portion and various equipments towards 220kv side and 132kv side of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Painting of different type of structures of 220kv switchyard portion and various equipments towards 220kv side and 132kv side of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read morePainting of different type of 220kv and 132kv tower super structures under jurisdiction of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Painting of different type of 220kv and 132kv tower super structures under jurisdiction of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read morePainting of different type of structures of 132kv switchyard portion and various equipments at sonarpur 132 kv substation, under kasba area office, wbsetcl
Painting of different type of structures of 132kv switchyard portion and various equipments at sonarpur 132 kv substation, under kasba area office, wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction, erection , testing and commissioning of equipments of 220kv bussection bay and other allied works at kasba 220/132 kv substation, under kasba area office, wbsetcl
Construction, erection , testing and commissioning of equipments of 220kv bussection bay and other allied works at kasba 220/132 kv substation, under kasba area office, wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of 01 no rcc raised platform and other allied civil works at kasba 220kv substation under kasba area office , wbsetcl
Construction of 01 no rcc raised platform and other allied civil works at kasba 220kv substation under kasba area office , wbsetc
Read moreReplacement of damaged and corroded earth riser for different equipments along with structures at 132kv switchyard portion of klc bantala 220kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Replacement of damaged and corroded earth riser for different equipments along with structures at 132kv switchyard portion of klc bantala 220kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read moreManufacture testing supply and delivery of different type hardware fittings for substation and ehv lines against different taa as required for different substations under kasba area office wbsetcl
Manufacture testing supply and delivery of different type hardware fittings for substation and ehv lines against different taa as required for different substations under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery at site of different structures including fasteners for subhasgram 220/132 kv sub station under kasba area office substation of wbsetcl
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery at site of different structures including fasteners for subhasgram 220/132 kv sub station under kasba area office substation of wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of foundations for 01 no. 132kv transformer bay against 160 mva tr.3 at subhasgram 220kv s/s under kasba area office wbsetcl
Construction of foundations for 01 no. 132kv transformer bay against 160 mva tr.3 at subhasgram 220kv s/s under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read moreReplacement of damaged and corroded earth riser for different equipments along with structures at 220kv and 33kv switchyard portion of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Replacement of damaged and corroded earth riser for different equipments along with structures at 220kv and 33kv switchyard portion of klc bantala 220 kv substation under kasba area office wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type