Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Transducers Dual Output,Voltage Transducer Cl 0 Point 5 I By P 0 150 Vac,Ac Current Transduce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
156468
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratap Kumar Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS & DRIVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 12:32:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-01-2024 13:57:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROCON ENGINEERS | - | 28-12-2023 16:55:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 28-12-2023 14:04:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TMI SOLUTIONS | - | 23-12-2023 12:57:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIVID ENGINEERS | - | 05-01-2024 14:54:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : VOLTAGE TRANSDUCERS DUAL OUTPUT,VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER CL 0 point 5 I byP 0-150VAC,AC CURRENT TRANSDUCE | 156468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS & DRIVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VOLTAGE TRANSDUCERS DUAL OUTPUT,VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER CL 0 point 5 I byP 0-150VAC,AC CURRENT TRANSDUCE | 192246.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTAGE TRANSDUCERS DUAL OUTPUT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER CL 0 point 5 I byP 0-150VAC | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| AC CURRENT TRANSDUCER 1 point 2A by 4-20 MA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| CTD INPUT 0-5A O by P 4-20 M AMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| TRANSDUCER FREQUENCY 45-50-55 HZ | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| PF TRANSDUCER 2 ELE 110V 5A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38940.000 |