Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Pharmaceutical Products 💊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: 🔹 Tab Nicoumalone 2mg 🔹 Tab Nicoumalone 4mg 🔹 Cap Amantadine 100mg 🔹 Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg 🔹 Tab Aripiprazole Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 7:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Regulatory Standards Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Procurement, Nicoumalone, Amantadine, Amlodipine, Aripiprazole, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA BROS MEDILINKERS | - | 27-05-2024 19:02:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHHABRA MEDICOSE | - | 27-05-2024 15:01:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVAAN LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 20:05:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | - | 25-05-2024 18:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G B MEDICAL STORE | - | 28-05-2024 08:27:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GULAB MEDICOSE | - | 28-05-2024 18:09:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 28-05-2024 17:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 28-05-2024 14:00:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-05-2024 16:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 28-05-2024 18:15:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 49261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EVAAN LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 49957.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 56970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 61366.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FELIX HEALTHCARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 62305.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SINHA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Nicoumalone 2mg,Tab Nicoumalone 4mg,Cap Amantadine 100mg,Tab Amlodipine 2.5mg,Tab Aripiprazole | 62568.00 | L6 |
Tab nicoumalone 1mg,tab acitrom 2mg nicoumalone 2mg,tab aripiprazole 10mg,tab betahistine 8mg,tab b
Read more
Nicoumalone/ acenocoumarol 4mg. tab /cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNicoumalone/ acenocoumarol 4mg. tab /cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAcenocoumarol (nicoumalone) 2mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAcenocoumarol (nicoumalone) 2mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmantadine hydrochloride 100mg. tab./cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type