Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Cable 10mm,Flexible Wire Copper,Plug,Cordless Battery 9 V,Pencil Cell,Insulation Tape,Bulb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3607088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 03-07-2023 10:00:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-07-2023 09:50:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 10:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Service cable 10mm,Flexible wire copper,Plug,Cordless Battery 9 V,Pencil Cell,Insulation Tape,Bulb | 22550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Service cable 10mm,Flexible wire copper,Plug,Cordless Battery 9 V,Pencil Cell,Insulation Tape,Bulb | 23535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service cable 10mm,Flexible wire copper,Plug,Cordless Battery 9 V,Pencil Cell,Insulation Tape,Bulb | 24460.00 | L3 |