Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Student Chair For School Library Furniture,Book Rack For School Library Furniture,Reading Table For
Description
Organisation School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3561067
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 16:53
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1163 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S.M.P. STEEL FURNITURE HOUSE

Contract Value

4076400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Kumar Chadar
Department: School Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A K ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : Student Chair Title : Student Chair 24-06-2023 21:00:28 Offline upload Disqualified
2 ASTHA ENTERPRISES Make : Supreme Model : Supreme CHAIR Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE 25-06-2023 17:43:40 MSE Disqualified
3 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Make : KnK Model : STUDENT CHAIR Title : STUDENT CHAIR 24-06-2023 15:36:50 MSE Disqualified
4 KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES Make : KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES Model : Plastic Student Chair without armrest Title : Plastic Student Chair without armrest 25-06-2023 13:49:37 MSE Disqualified
5 LIMS DIGITAL Make : ELIMS/CELLO/KISSAN/PRIMA/SHUBH/NILKAMAL Model : CHAIR Title : CHAIR 25-06-2023 21:28:50 MSE Disqualified
6 LOKESH GUPTA Make : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE ( Q3 ) Model : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE ( Q3 ) Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE ( Q3) 24-06-2023 18:48:58 Offline upload Disqualified
7 M/s SANGAM ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE ( Q3 ) Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE ( Q3) 25-06-2023 14:55:39 Offline upload Disqualified
8 M/S.M.P. STEEL FURNITURE HOUSE Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE 25-06-2023 13:10:07 MSE Qualified
9 R.K. Enterprises Make : RK Model : Piyano Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE 24-06-2023 19:03:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 SODHIYA TRADING Make : Supreme Model : Supreme CHAIR Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE 09-07-2023 19:45:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 STATUS Make : Plastic Moulded Chair Model : STATUS Title : Plastic Moulded Chair 15-06-2023 16:01:25 MSE Disqualified
12 TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY Make : NEELKAMAL Model : NEELKAMAL Title : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE 25-06-2023 15:45:23 MSE Disqualified
13 TRIVIMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : InstaPrintz Model : Plastic Moulded Chair Title : Plastic Moulded Chair 26-06-2023 10:59:35 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S.M.P. STEEL FURNITURE HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE,BOOK RACK FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE,READING TABLE FOR 4076400.00 L1
2 R.K. Enterprises Item Categories : STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE,BOOK RACK FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE,READING TABLE FOR 4730000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUDENT CHAIR FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE SUPREME SUPREME 1720 ₹ 1032000.000
BOOK RACK FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE NA AS PER SPECIFICATION-BOARD 172 ₹ 1530800.000
READING TABLE FOR SCHOOL LIBRARY FURNITURE NA AS PER SPECIFICATION-BOARD/METAL 172 ₹ 1513600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise