Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Various Integrated Circuit Components
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5315374
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 20:51
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rekha Ramesh Shirsat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVE DEVICES INC. Make : Texas Instruments Model : Various Integrated Circuit Components as per Offer Title : Various Integrated Circuit Components 04-09-2024 11:29:27 N/A Disqualified
2 BALAJI SALES Make : MULTIPLE AS PER ATTAC Model : AS PER ATTA Title : Various Integrated Circuit Components 13-09-2024 12:39:02 N/A Qualified
3 Bharat Enterprises Make : Multiple as per attached Model : Multiple as per attached Title : Various Integrated Circuit Components 13-09-2024 10:31:05 N/A Qualified
4 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : Various Integrated Circuit Components Title : Various Integrated Circuit Components 13-09-2024 11:47:02 N/A Disqualified
5 KUHUTEK SOLUTIONS Make : TEXAS INSTRUMENTS Model : UCC28220DR Title : Various Integrated Circuit Components 13-09-2024 10:45:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bharat Enterprises Item Categories : Various Integrated Circuit Components 169780.00 L1
2 KUHUTEK SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Various Integrated Circuit Components 188599.00 L2
3 BALAJI SALES Item Categories : Various Integrated Circuit Components 189000.00 L3