Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung Tv 43inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Samsung TV 43inch Title : UNBRANDED Samsung TV 43inch | 13-01-2024 11:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions | Make : Samsung Model : Samsung TV 43inch Title : Samsung TV 43inch | 13-01-2024 11:13:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43CUE70AKLXL Title : UA43CUE70AKLXL | 22-01-2024 10:44:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuber Solutions | Item Categories : Samsung TV 43inch | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : Samsung TV 43inch | 42550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : Samsung TV 43inch | 45500.00 | L3 |