Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fan Duct And Damper And Aph Associated Equipments Overhauling Contract At
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5245542
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kailash Kumawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 K S ENGINEERING 17-08-2024 10:06:14 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/s Krishna Engineering Works 20-08-2024 02:08:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION 19-08-2024 12:43:31 MSE MSE Qualified
4 VIJAY FABRICATION 20-08-2024 07:46:37 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Krishna Engineering Works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FAN DUCT AND DAMPER AND APH ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS OVERHAULING CONTRACT AT 16902907.95 L1
2 VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FAN DUCT AND DAMPER AND APH ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS OVERHAULING CONTRACT AT 17968651.00 L2
3 MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FAN DUCT AND DAMPER AND APH ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS OVERHAULING CONTRACT AT 19102781.00 L3
4 K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FAN DUCT AND DAMPER AND APH ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS OVERHAULING CONTRACT AT 22853554.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise