Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Ntpc Dadri 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Ntpc Dadri (Project No. 100236981), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 800 A And 1600 A Abb Make 415 V Lt Breakers. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Abb Breakers, Ntpc Dadri, 415 V Lt, Ministry Of Power, Power Sector Procurement, Electrical Equipment Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
800 A And 1600 A Abb Make 415 V Lt Breakers For Ntpc Dadri 100236981,800 A And 1600 A Abb Make 415 V Lt B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KK ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : ABB Model : EMAX 2 ABB MAKE ACB Title : ABB E2.2N 800 Ekip Dip LSIG 4p WMP, E2.2 W FP Iu= 800 TO 2000 4p HR HR, EDO UV COIL AUX SWITCH | 30-05-2024 13:33:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 800A And 1600A ABB Make 415V LT Breakers For NTPC Dadri 100236981 | 30-05-2024 18:19:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUPER ELECTRICAL COMPANY | Make : ABB Model : E1N/MS 800A 3p WMP Title : ABB EMAX 1 ACB E1N/MS 800A 3p WMP new | 30-05-2024 17:39:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Procurement of 800a and 1600a abb make 415v lt breakers for ntpc dadri
Procurement of 800a and 1600a abb make 415v lt breakers for ntpc dadri
Read moreOverhauling of 400kv and 220kv abb make breakers at ntpc dadri.
Overhauling of 400kv and 220kv abb make breakers at ntpc dadri.
Read moreRetrofit of ge make 415v lt modules sfu for stage-2 swgr at ncps dadri
Retrofit of ge make 415v lt modules sfu for stage-2 swgr at ncps dadri
Read moreOverhauling of schneider make air circuit breakers at ntpc dadri coal.
Overhauling of schneider make air circuit breakers at ntpc dadri coal.
Read moreProcurement of abb make tpr-61 turbo supercharger for wdg3a locomotives ntpc dadri
Procurement of abb make tpr-61 turbo supercharger for wdg3a locomotivesof ntpc dadri
Read moreThree-year contract for servicing of abb make vfd drives at ntpc dadri
Three-year contract for servicing of abb make vfd drives at ntpc dadri
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract abb make sf6/vacuum breakers and contactors for stage-i and stage-ii at ntpc dadri
Biennial maintenance contract abb make
 sf6/vacuum breakers and contactors for stage-i and
 stage-ii at ntpc dadri
Read moreProcurement of abb make lt switchgear spares for ntpc nabinagar.
Procurement of abb make lt switchgear spares for ntpc nabinagar.
Read moreOverhauling of abb make 220kv circuit breakers (type- elfsl4-1)at ntpc faridabad
Overhauling of abb make 220kv circuit breakers (type- elfsl4-1)at ntpc faridabad
Read moreof your Industry type