Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
700 Nb Msrl Pipe Spool Length 645 Mm,700 Nb Msrl Pipe Spool Length 635 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Shivaji Lakade
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS | Make : Amit Engineering Systems Model : MSRL Pipes Title : MSRL Pipe | 18-11-2023 17:17:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Efficient Enterprises | Make : EFFICIENT Model : EE/60 Title : 700NB MSRL PIPE | 23-11-2023 10:08:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAKADE ENGINEERING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAKADE ENGINEERING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM Title : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM (Q3) , 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 08-11-2023 15:31:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT ENGINEERING INDIA | Make : PEI Model : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM Title : RUBBER LINED PIPES | 23-11-2023 11:05:16 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : Super Chemfab Engineers And Consultants Model : SUPER CHEM Title : MSRL PIPES AND FITTINGS | 24-11-2023 17:03:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAKADE ENGINEERING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM,700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 397600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Efficient Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM,700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 702100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM,700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 760000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM,700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 798000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PERFECT ENGINEERING INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 645 MM,700 NB MSRL PIPE SPOOL LENGTH 635 MM | 903880.00 | L5 |