Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Taking Out Unsvn Worn Out Spare Parts And Replace With New Spare And Servicing Of Engine Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3965077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 03:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 18:51:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 24-09-2023 18:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 18:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair taking out unsvn worn out spare parts and replace with new spare and servicing of engine rep | 86963.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair taking out unsvn worn out spare parts and replace with new spare and servicing of engine rep | 90030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHMIR PRINCE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair taking out unsvn worn out spare parts and replace with new spare and servicing of engine rep | 92168.00 | L3 |