Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah,Steel Almirah,Storage Rack,Steel Storage Rack,Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat and Rural Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
277000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 10:57:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 07-03-2024 17:56:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S WOOD CRAFT | - | 12-03-2024 12:02:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTIMOOL ASSOCIATES | - | 06-03-2024 22:59:46 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden almirah,steel almirah,storage rack,steel Storage rack,Rack | 277000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WOOD CRAFT (MII) | Item Categories : wooden almirah,steel almirah,storage rack,steel Storage rack,Rack | 282700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| wooden almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 141500.000 |
| steel almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12700.000 |
| storage rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| steel Storage rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31800.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreConstruction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreof your Industry type