Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Invitation For Bids: Ev Charging Station Power Infrastructure Project 🚗⚡ The Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd (Apdcl), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 33 Kv Line (Both Overhead And Underground) And The Installation Of A 1x250 Kva, 33/0.433 Kv Substation. This Project Aims To Provide A Reliable Power Supply To Support The Lighting Load For The Ev Charging Station At The Astc Workshop Within The Ulubari Electrical Sub Division, Under The Prime Minister's E Bus Service Initiative. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3360 Emd: Inr 100,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar High Voltage Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Ev Charging Station, Power Supply, Infrastructure, Apdcl, Assam, State Government, Ut, Substation, High Voltage Line, Bid, Tender, Emd, Prime Minister's E Bus Sewa
Particulars Details
Title
Cgm (D)/Apdcl/Lar/ Ev Charging Station/Pm E Bus Sewa/Lighting Load/2023 24/ T 127
Description
Construction Of 33 Kv Line ( Overhead An Underground ) And Installation Of 1x 250 Kva , 33/0.433 Kv Substation For Providing Power Supply To Lighting Load For Ev Charging Station For Pm E Bus Sewa At Astc Workshop Under Ulubari Electrical Sub Divisio
Organisation Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_APDCL_37396_1
Reference
Number
APDCL/LAR/ EV Charging Station/PM E-Bus Sewa/Lighting Load/2023-24/ T-127
Tender Fee 3360
EMD 1 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Ulubari
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=60870

Start Date April 03, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.