Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📚 Invitation For Bids: Maplitho Paper For School Text Books 📊 West Bengal Text Book Corporation Limited, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Procurement Of Approximately 4,000 Mt Of Maplitho Paper To Be Used In The Printing Of School Textbooks. Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements For Educational Textbooks. Keywords: Procurement, Maplitho Paper, School Text Books, West Bengal Text Book Corporation Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Approximately 4,000 Mt Maplitho Paper For Printing Of School Text Books
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Approximately 4,000 Mt Maplitho Paper For Printing Of School Text Books
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_TBCL_688760_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBTBCL-202405-0004 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1500787 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of approximately 4,000 mt maplitho paper
Procurement of approximately 4,000 mt maplitho paper
Read moreLocal procurement of approximately 6,000 mt imported surface sized maplitho paper for printing of school text books
Approximately 6,000 mt imported surface sized maplitho paper
Read moreProcurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Procurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Read moreProcurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Procurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Read moreProcurement of approximately 30,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper
Procurement of approximately 30,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper
Read morePrinting and distribution of sale component text books with paper
Printing and distribution of nationalised text books of sale component text books with paper
Read morePrinting and distribution of sale component text books with paper
Printing and distribution of sale component text books with paper for the academic year 2025-26
Read morePrinting and supply of free component text books
Online tenders are invited for printing, binding and supply of free component textbooks, workbooks and pictorial dictionaries in bilingual for telugu, urdu, english, hindi, tamil, kannada andoriya media books for academic year 2025-26 with ctp process (4 colour) on all india basis.
Read moreof your Industry type