Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Camera,64 Channel Nvr,Hard Drive,Poe Switch,Poe Switch,Cat 6 Wire,Patti,3 U Rack,9 U Rack,Rj 45,Servi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 20:22
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ambay Enterprises - 03-08-2024 08:58:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ANANT TRADERS - 02-08-2024 19:32:28 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 ASHADHVIK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2024 10:46:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX - 02-08-2024 20:24:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2024 12:17:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 GEETA TECH - 03-08-2024 00:14:19 KVIC MII N/A Qualified
7 INFINITY SALES & SERVICES - 02-08-2024 19:21:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2024 23:03:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 Saba Enterprises - 24-07-2024 19:08:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 SINGH AND SONS - 02-08-2024 23:14:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION - 02-08-2024 17:44:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
12 V DO - 03-08-2024 08:57:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEETA TECH(MII) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 598483.00 L1
2 INFINITY SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 639683.00 L2
3 CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 680520.00 L3
4 ANANT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 683751.00 L4
5 V DO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 720572.00 L5
6 Saba Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 726323.00 L6
7 Ambay Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 770495.00 L7
8 SINGH AND SONS (MII) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 794391.34 L8
9 TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : CAMERA,64 CHANNEL NVR,HARD DRIVE,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,CAT 6 WIRE,PATTI,3U RACK,9U RACK,RJ 45,SERVI 869838.25 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise