Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hot Rolled Case Hardening Steel Round To Specn. : Is: 4432 1988 (Reaffirmed 1998) To Designation 13
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4737601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 19:46
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 110 MM DIA TO GRADE 13Ni13Cr3 Title : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND 110 MM DIA TO GRADE 13Ni13Cr3 IN ANNEALED & PRROF MACHINED CON 12-03-2024 14:50:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities 25-03-2024 16:17:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO Make : INDIAN Model : INDIA 13NI13CR3 (EN36C) Title : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. IS: 4432-1988 TO DESIGNATION 13NI13CR3 STRIGHT LENGTH 26-03-2024 15:51:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND Title : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND 26-03-2024 15:08:58 BIS License N/A Disqualified
5 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND Title : HOT ROLLED CASE HARDENING STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. : IS: 4432-1988 (REAFFIRMED 1998) TO DESIGNATION 13N 26-03-2024 11:47:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified