Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime Powder Chuna,Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Banner Kitnashak,Glyphosate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIVA TRADING
Contract Value
551575.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 26-02-2024 21:25:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEVANSH KRISHI KENDRA | - | 26-02-2024 20:09:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA TRADING | - | 24-02-2024 21:56:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 22-02-2024 17:07:56 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 22-02-2024 15:34:25 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVA TRADING | Item Categories : Lime Powder Chuna,Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Banner Kitnashak,Glyphosate | 582352.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEVANSH KRISHI KENDRA | Item Categories : Lime Powder Chuna,Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Banner Kitnashak,Glyphosate | 590486.80 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Lime Powder Chuna,Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Banner Kitnashak,Glyphosate | 605300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Powder Chuna | NA | BOQ Item | 8160 | ₹ 117177.600 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 77437.500 |
| Malathion Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 111510.000 |
| Banner Kitnashak | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 81450.000 |
| Glyphosate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 164000.000 |