Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forging For Cover Drg. No175.41. 064/F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4790346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F ( Q3 ) Title : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F ( Q3) 26-03-2024 14:18:02 MSE Qualified
2 HORIZON METALTECH PVT LTD Make : HMPL Model : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F (Q3) Title : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F (Q3) 26-03-2024 11:20:58 MSE Qualified
3 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : COVER 175.41. 064 F Title : COVER 175.41. 064 F 25-03-2024 14:10:26 MSE Qualified
4 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO 175.41. 064/F (Q3) Title : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO 175.41. 064/F (Q3) 23-03-2024 10:38:51 MSE Qualified
5 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : FORGING FOR COVER Title : FORGING FOR COVER 25-03-2024 20:28:20 N/A Qualified
6 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : COVER 175.41. 064/F 26-03-2024 16:22:14 N/A Qualified
7 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Cover 175.41. 064/F 26-03-2024 11:18:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 86086.00 L1
2 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 97524.00 L2
3 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 108155.93 L3
4 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 120400.00 L4
5 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 144480.00 L5
6 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 145398.31 L6
7 HORIZON METALTECH PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR COVER DRG. NO175.41. 064/F 536962.50 L7