Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Tn 2365,Brother Laser Jet 2361 Powder,Brother Laser Jet 2361 Drum Assembly,Brother Printe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 14:03:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 09-09-2023 16:30:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 16:17:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | - | 11-09-2023 11:23:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 10-09-2023 13:52:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 02:27:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-09-2023 09:58:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M S Corporation | - | 08-09-2023 16:04:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 18:29:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 04-09-2023 17:28:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MANUSHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 20:49:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 11:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 09-09-2023 17:31:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-09-2023 12:42:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHEKHAWATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-09-2023 11:43:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 11-09-2023 11:17:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TN-2365,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 POWDER,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 DRUM ASSEMBLY,BROTHER PRINTE | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TN-2365,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 POWDER,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 DRUM ASSEMBLY,BROTHER PRINTE | 121950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shekhawati Trading Company | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TN-2365,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 POWDER,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 DRUM ASSEMBLY,BROTHER PRINTE | 125010.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TN-2365,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 POWDER,BROTHER LASER JET 2361 DRUM ASSEMBLY,BROTHER PRINTE | 127620.00 | L4 |