Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Stores As Per Specification And Store List Attached Under Job No 3307
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R INFRATECH | - | 27-06-2023 19:19:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 10:03:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S B.N CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 27-06-2023 19:08:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 10:03:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S L.N. TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 17:46:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S N T ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 14:16:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 22-06-2023 09:33:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S T T ENTERPRISE | - | 28-06-2023 08:32:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S WANGCHUK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 17:11:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 16:32:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 17:02:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PARBIN SIDDIKI | - | 27-06-2023 17:37:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TASHI LHAMU ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 23:11:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | THECKCHOCK ENTERPRISE | - | 27-06-2023 16:58:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 17:09:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S N T ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Supply of stores as per specification and store list attached under job No 3307 | 25787994.00 | L1 |
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type