Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Slider Bracket Of Motor Grader Sl. No. 25142 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1. Broken Slider Bracket Cutting.
2. New Blade Slider Making
3. Blade Bracket Welding
4. Ribs Cutting, Welding
5. Blade Lower Portion Development
6. Removing Broken Bolts
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_338961_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/25-26/15 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 812 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANT ST JGC |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=351362 |
| Start Date | July 06, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2025
Expired 417 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of blade and slider bracket of motor grader, s.no- 25142 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. blade old plate cutting by gas.
 2. new plate welding by steel electrode.
 3. blade cutting edge new welding by steel electrode.
 4. blade upper portion welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of blade and slider bracket of motor grader s.no- 25142 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1.blade old plate cutting by gas. 2.new plate welding by steel electrode. 3. blade cutting edge new welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no.1811305 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- dismantling and fitting of complete clutch plate, pressure plate and
 flywheel assly.
 2- flywheel body complete refacing.
Read moreRepairing of hywa- jh10ag 5641 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1-gear box complete overhauling and fitting.
 2- complete gear box pto pump all hydraulic hoses removing and fitting also all accessories removing fitting.
Read moreRepairing of hywa- jh10ae-1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1.complete bumper damaged cutting, denting, welding, repairing, removing, fitting.
 2.steering pump removing and changing, fitting.
Read moreRepairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 616029126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- steering cylinder complete dismantling, fitting. 2 nos.
 2- steering cylinder bore portion scratching, welding, machining,
 honing/polish proper size.
 3- steering cylinder piston scratch welding, repairing, machining proper size. 2 nos.
Read moreRepairing of new model ace crane sl. no. 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. brake servo body complete dismantling, overhauling, fitting
 2. brake served body complete fitting.
 3. brake pu tube assly, removing fitting.
 4. brake adapter removing, repairing and fitting
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 6160329126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder complete dismantling, removing and fitting. 2- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining, honing and polishing proper size.
Read moreRepairing of grove crane rt-630 sl. no. 406781 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- parking brake adjuster booster complete overhauling, removingfitting. 2- parking brake adjusting booster body complete refacing/honing. 3- parking brake shoe lining removing and changing, fitting and setting.
Read moreof your Industry type