Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Proof Cover,Mcb Sixteen Amp,Mcb Twenty Amp,Two Core Copper Cable 4 Mm,Bulb Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 12:45:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 16-01-2024 14:40:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 14:55:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 16-01-2024 14:30:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 16-01-2024 14:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KONARK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Proof Cover,MCB sixteen AMP,MCB twenty AMP,two Core Copper Cable 4 MM,Bulb Holder | 73007.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashok Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Proof Cover,MCB sixteen AMP,MCB twenty AMP,two Core Copper Cable 4 MM,Bulb Holder | 75482.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Proof Cover,MCB sixteen AMP,MCB twenty AMP,two Core Copper Cable 4 MM,Bulb Holder | 78186.00 | L3 |