Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Manual Pencil Sharpener,Black Lead Pencils As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS
Contract Value
91000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Controller General Of Communication Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 26-08-2023 18:16:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 02-09-2023 19:43:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kiran Infotech | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 01-09-2023 14:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 31-08-2023 16:24:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRANAV ONLINE SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 04-09-2023 20:59:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 04-09-2023 17:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET | 03-09-2023 22:41:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),manual pencil sharpener,Black Lead Pencils as pe | 91000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apsara Pencil 10 HB With Unvarnished Finish | Apsara Pencil | APSARA | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 20 | Natraj | NATRAJ ERASER | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | NA | File Folder Cover | 1500 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | Natraj | Natraj | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work | NA | NOTE SHEET | 200 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | FLAGE 2023 | 200 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag | NA | Cotton Tag - 30cm (As per Buyer Approval) | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unbranded--Kendriya Bhandar Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 50 meter | Unbranded--Kendriya Bhandar | KEN-Transparent Tape | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |