Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toggle Switch One Way For Bofors Gun,Toggle Switch Two Way For Bofors Gun,Toggle Switch On Off For
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3832670
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 18:40
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A One Traders - 18-08-2023 23:21:58 MSE Qualified
2 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-08-2023 22:49:38 MSE Qualified
3 Shreshth Multi Traders - 19-08-2023 20:15:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH ONE WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH TWO WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH ON OFF FOR 27590.00 L1
2 A One Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH ONE WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH TWO WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH ON OFF FOR 27886.00 L2
3 Shreshth Multi Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH ONE WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH TWO WAY FOR BOFORS GUN,TOGGLE SWITCH ON OFF FOR 28174.00 L3