Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Assy Wiper,Brake Pad,Air Filter,Wiper Motor Assy,Clutch Cable,Hose Front Flexible,Pipe Brake,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5302340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 12:03:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-08-2024 12:11:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 27-08-2024 12:26:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade Assy Wiper,Brake Pad,Air Filter,Wiper Motor Assy,Clutch Cable,Hose Front Flexible,Pipe Brake, | 17966.08 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade Assy Wiper,Brake Pad,Air Filter,Wiper Motor Assy,Clutch Cable,Hose Front Flexible,Pipe Brake, | 19780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade Assy Wiper,Brake Pad,Air Filter,Wiper Motor Assy,Clutch Cable,Hose Front Flexible,Pipe Brake, | 21140.00 | L3 |