Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Ball Screw Rod Assembly 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ball Screw Rod Assemblies As Per The Specified Drawing Numbers: 2 M 14 A03 06234 And 3 M08 F. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Drawing Numbers And Adherence To The Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Department. Keywords: Ball Screw Rod Assembly, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing Numbers, 2 M 14 A03 06234, 3 M08 F
Particulars Details
Title
Ball Screw Rod Assembly As Per Drg No: 2 M 14 A03 06234,Ball Screw Rod Assembly As Per Drg No: 3 M08 F
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4825138
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRECISION MACHINEKRAFT PVT LTD

Contract Value

128000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramakrishnan Subbiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : OEM Model : As per drawing 2-M-14A03-06234, Rev. 02. Title : Ball Screw and Nut Assembly (GEM/2024/B/4825138) 03-04-2024 15:58:15 N/A Evaluated
2 PRECISION MACHINEKRAFT PVT LTD Make : PMK Model : 2-M-14A03-06234 Title : Ball Screw Rod assembly 07-04-2024 10:43:30 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ball Screw Rod assembly PMK 2-M-14A03-06234 1 ₹ 79000.000
Ball Screw Rod assembly PMK 3M08F1614983 1 ₹ 49000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise