Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Office File Organization Essentials ๐ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office File Organization Essentials. ๐๏ธ ๐ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include A Variety Of Products Such As Box Files, File Folder Covers (V2), Report Covers, Ring Binders With File Folder, And Rings. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Procurement Document. Keywords: Office Supplies, File Folders, Ring Binder, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Report Cover,Ring Binder File Folder,Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chetan Suresh Raipure
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINASH TRADERS | Make : Model : | 27-04-2024 14:58:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Jagdamba computers & printers | Make : Model : | 27-04-2024 13:27:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | Make : Model : | 27-04-2024 13:40:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RECKON LOGISTICS | Make : Model : | 27-04-2024 14:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAYA STATIONERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saya Model : SY-907 | 27-04-2024 14:50:04 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREE SATI Model : BOX FILE | 27-04-2024 14:54:51 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : NA | 27-04-2024 14:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VANDANA PRINTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Model : | 27-04-2024 14:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |