Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Ball Bearings And Adapter Sleeves 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Mechanical Components: 🔸 Ball Bearings (6305) 🔸 Adopter Sleeve (H 311) 🔸 Adapter Sleeve (H 2311) 🔸 Adapter Sleeve (H 317) 🔸 Adapter (Specify Model/Type If Applicable) Bid Submission Deadline: 22/04/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By Hindustan Copper Limited. Keywords: Ball Bearings, Adapter Sleeves, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Mechanical Components, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearing 6305,Adopter Sleeve H 311,Adapter Sleeve , H 2311,Adapter Sleeve, Make, H 317,Adapter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.DAYAL & SONSPREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | expo sales agency | - | 11-04-2024 16:52:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NATIONAL BEARINGS | - | 14-04-2024 11:53:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 10:07:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PARWANI MOTORS | - | 20-04-2024 03:35:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD | - | 22-04-2024 11:37:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.DAYAL & SONS | - | 22-04-2024 10:52:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-04-2024 17:57:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAPTER SLEEVE , H-2311 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 8538.480 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE H 2313 A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6881.760 |
| ADOPTER SLEEVE H-311 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5064.000 |
| BALL BEARING 6305 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3520.000 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE, MAKE, H-317 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16905.000 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE H-315A | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 14022.000 |
Bearing adapter sleeve (h-311).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing adapter sleeve (h-311).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf aligning ball bearing with adopter sleeve to skf no. 2211 k c3 & h-311
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf aligning ball bearing with adopter sleeve to skf no. 2211 k c3 & h-311
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type