Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rechargeable Flood Light 30 W
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985691
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 19:37
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

12444

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACEON Model : ACEON Title : 50W RGB LED FLOOD LIGHT 21-11-2023 18:08:25 MSE Qualified
2 ONLITE INDUSTRIES Make : na Model : na Title : na 21-11-2023 22:39:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RECHARGEABLE FLOOD LIGHT - 30W 10545.76 L1
2 ONLITE INDUSTRIES Item Categories : RECHARGEABLE FLOOD LIGHT - 30W 127118.64 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
50W RGB LED FLOOD LIGHT ACEON ACEON 1 ₹ 12444.000