Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Belt,Alternator Belt,Hose Connection 322,Hose Connection Hydraulic And El Inst Cra,Sealing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASANA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:30:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:41:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 13:36:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,HOSE CONNECTION 322,HOSE CONNECTION HYDRAULIC AND EL INST CRA,SEALING | 17473.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,HOSE CONNECTION 322,HOSE CONNECTION HYDRAULIC AND EL INST CRA,SEALING | 18396.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,HOSE CONNECTION 322,HOSE CONNECTION HYDRAULIC AND EL INST CRA,SEALING | 19172.00 | L3 |