Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Professional 2021,Adobe Photoshop,Filmora 13,Os Server 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5437169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 17:20:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-10-2024 08:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 21:31:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 19:29:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 11:39:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JRG CREATIONS | - | 16-10-2024 10:49:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-10-2024 08:06:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Kerni Sales Corporation | - | 15-10-2024 19:10:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 26-09-2024 12:01:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 16-10-2024 10:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 21:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 15-10-2024 21:22:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | R.C. Graphics | - | 15-10-2024 19:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 14-10-2024 17:53:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 07:48:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 19:26:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 15-10-2024 20:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerni Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 231900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 232900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.C. Graphics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 238000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 246460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 248900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO,MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 2021,ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FILMORA 13,OS SERVER 20 | 274500.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type