Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Invitation For Bids: Submersible Pump Installation Project 🏭 The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Installation Of A Submersible Pump With A Tank And Pipeline At Chaltabadi Mouza, Lakshmipur Gp, Within Chandrakona I Block, Paschim Medinipur District. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 2000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22700 This Project Is Tied To The 15th Central Finance Commission (Cfc) 2024 25 And Is Coded As Activity Code 103593345. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Submersible Pump Installation, Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Cfc, Infrastructure Project
Particulars Details
Title
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Pipeline At Chaltabadi Mouza Under Lakshmipur Gp Within Chandrakona I Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur. (Activity Code 103593345) (15 Cfc 2024 25 Tied)
Description
Installation Of Submersible&Amp#X0d Pump With Tank And Pipeline At&Amp#X0d Chaltabadi Mouza Under&Amp#X0d Lakshmipur Gp Within&Amp#X0d Chandrakona I Block In The&Amp#X0d District Of Paschim Medinipur.&Amp#X0d (Activity Code 103593345) (15&Amp#X0d Cfc 2024 25 Tied)
Organisation Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_ZPHD_705291_1
Reference
Number
PMD/N-23/2024-25
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 22700
Tender Value -
Place Paschim Medinipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1541433

Start Date July 04, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.