Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Fci Do Alwar And Depots; As Per Mtf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bishan Lal Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRAJA FIRE SAFETY ENTERPRISE | 27-08-2024 12:31:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE NET | 23-08-2024 11:34:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.L SECURITY & SOLUTIONS | 27-08-2024 10:53:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | 27-08-2024 11:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 27-08-2024 12:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 19:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHAL TRADING COMPANY | 25-08-2024 15:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 57699.96 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VISHAL TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 22800.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 28800.00 | L2 |
| 4 | FIRE NET( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 34308.00 | L3 |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 47733.24 | L4 |
| 6 | M.L SECURITY & SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 48000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | BIRAJA FIRE SAFETY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI DO ALWAR AND DEPOTS; AS PER MTF | 55200.00 | L6 |