Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3rd Intermediate Shaft Part Number 83255101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIRAA EARTH MOVERS
394000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.INDUSTRIES | Make : API Model : 195 BE SHOVEL Title : 3rd INTERMEDIATE SHAFT- 83255101 | 25-09-2023 07:32:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : SE Title : 3intshaft | 26-09-2023 17:57:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Misra & Brothers | Make : M&B Misra & Brothers Model : M&B Misra & Brothers Title : Shaft 3rd Intermediate 83255101 | 22-09-2023 15:48:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rajesh Engineering & castings | Make : NA Model : BE195B1 ROPE SHOVEL Title : 3rd Intermediate Shaft-83255101 | 13-09-2023 12:43:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO PLUS | Make : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 (Q3) Model : TECHNO PLUS Title : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 (Q3) | 23-09-2023 13:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE INDUSTRIALS | Make : T I - THE INDUSTRIALS Model : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 Title : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 12-09-2023 21:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRAA EARTH MOVERS | Make : VEM Model : VEM Title : 3rd Intermediate Shaft Part Number 83255101 ( Q3) | 26-09-2023 16:18:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRAA EARTH MOVERS | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 333898.31 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO PLUS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 410000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.P.INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 416579.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Misra & Brothers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 438000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Rajesh Engineering & castings | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 455173.19 | L5 |
| 6 | THE INDUSTRIALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 595000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3rd Intermediate shaft Part Number 83255101 | 1305084.75 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd Intermediate Shaft Part Number 83255101 ( Q3) | VEM | VEM | 1 | ₹ 394000.000 |
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 125.89 sqft, mlf rs 4180, emd rs 12,540.
Read moreConstruction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreDrain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreof your Industry type