Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toiler Cleaner,Phool Jharu,Nariyal Jharu,Seekh Jharu,Phenyl,Acid,Lizol,Napthlene Ball,Toilet Brush,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 14:17:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FIDVEE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:38:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 07-07-2023 17:50:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRAKSH SALES | - | 04-07-2023 10:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 10-07-2023 08:33:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UV TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 21:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE) | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 62745.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RUDRAKSH SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 69305.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 75853.00 | L2 |
| 4 | UV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 78545.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S FIDVEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 78609.00 | L4 |
| 6 | NIMRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TOILER CLEANER,PHOOL JHARU,NARIYAL JHARU,SEEKH JHARU,PHENYL,ACID,LIZOL,NAPTHLENE BALL,TOILET BRUSH, | 96638.00 | L5 |