Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ball 9.525 60 As Per Gost: 3722(9.525) 🎯 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ball 9.525 60 Compliant With Gost: 3722(9.525). 🎯 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Defence Procurement. Keywords: Ball 9.525 60, Gost: 3722(9.525), Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ball 9.525 60 Gost: 3722(9.525)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4893988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ZNL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZNL Model : BALL 9.525-60 GOST: 3722(9.525) Title : BALL 9.525-60 GOST: 3722(9.525) 16-05-2024 17:02:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECISION BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BALL 9.525-60 GOST: 3722(9.525) 458091.00 L1