Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Release Brg,Sleeve Cyl,Combination Switch,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 21:40:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 22:59:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 07:21:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure plate,Clutch plate,Release brg,Sleeve cyl,Combination switch,Oil filter,Fuel filter,Water | 71340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure plate,Clutch plate,Release brg,Sleeve cyl,Combination switch,Oil filter,Fuel filter,Water | 74093.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure plate,Clutch plate,Release brg,Sleeve cyl,Combination switch,Oil filter,Fuel filter,Water | 74666.00 | L3 |