Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pressure Regulators For Medical Gases 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressure Regulators For Oxygen (Double Stage) And Pressure Regulators For Acetylene (Single Stage). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Must Adhere To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards, As These Components Are Critical For The Safe Handling And Distribution Of Medical Gases. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance Documentation. Keywords: Pressure Regulators, Oxygen, Acetylene, Medical Gases, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Medical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Pressure Regulator For Oxygen, Double Stage,Pressure Regulator For Acetyline, Single Stage,Pressure
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4814929
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 19:29
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MJ TRADERS

Contract Value

219350

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kapil Chauhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PVT LTD Model : AMPL Title : stage Regulator 11-04-2024 15:52:56 MSE Disqualified
2 B V ENGINEERS Make : ESAB Model : ESAB DURA ; Double Stage Regulator Title : Dura DURA OXYGEN 0-10 12-04-2024 14:49:15 N/A Disqualified
3 BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD Make : BALDOTA-TUBELOK Model : PRESSURE REGULATOR FOR OXYGEN, DOUBLE STAGE SPEC Title : PRESSURE REGULATOR FOR OXYGEN, DOUBLE STAGE SPEC: WTX0068 REV: 03 16-04-2024 13:10:14 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS Make : HMP Model : 49-OX Title : 49-OX 30-03-2024 17:32:35 MII Qualified
5 MJ TRADERS Make : WELDSTAR Model : WELDSTAR Title : OXYGEN REGULATOR DOUBLE STAGE 17-04-2024 12:44:48 MII MSE Qualified
6 Shree Jagdamba Industries Make : UNNBRANDED Model : TWO STAGE OXYGEN REGULATOR (TWO CHAMBERS) Title : TWO STAGE OXYGEN REGULATOR (TWO CHAMBERS) 06-04-2024 14:57:47 N/A Disqualified
7 SHYAM TECHNOCRACY Make : WELDSTAR BRAND ISI MARKED Model : ---- Title : PRESSURE REGULATOR FOR OXYGEN, DOUBLE STAGE 17-04-2024 13:27:23 MII Qualified
8 STAR WELDING COMPANY Make : SWC STAR Model : SCB-1 Title : MANUAL CUTTING BLOW PIPE FOR WELDING AND CUTTING MACHINE 16-04-2024 17:37:22 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OXYGEN REGULATOR DOUBLE STAGE WELDSTAR WELDSTAR 60 ₹ 99600.000
ACETYLENE REGULATOR SINGLE STAGE WELDSTAR WELDSTAR 15 ₹ 22050.000
ACETYLENE PRESSURE REGULATOR WELDSTAR, ISI MARKED WELDSTAR 50 ₹ 83000.000
OXYGEN REGULATOR SINGLE STAGE WELDSTAR WELDSTAR 10 ₹ 14700.000