Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft,Pn 210 F Pump,Mm Wks 125 6 N Plus Dsb,Sleeve,Shaft Prot,I L,Pn 524.01 F Pump,Sleeve,Shaft Prot
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4639339
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

420000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 16:31:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : SHAFT,PN-210 F-PUMP,MM-WKS-125-6N PLUS DSB,SLEEVE,SHAFT PROT,I-L,PN-524.01 F-PUMP,SLEEVE,SHAFT PROT 361372.88 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT,PN-210 F-PUMP,MM-WKS-125-6N PLUS DSB NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 111000.000
SLEEVE,SHAFT PROT,I-L,PN-524.01 F-PUMP NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 20500.000
SLEEVE,SHAFT PROT,OUTLET,PN-524.2 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 20500.000
BEARING HOUSING,HEAVY,PN-350.02 F-PUMP NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 134000.000
BEARING BRACKET,PN-350.01 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 134000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise