Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aircraft Portable Engine Starting Unit Alh Mk Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK TRADERS | Make : MERLIN Model : DC2800H-1 Title : DC Portable Power Pack | 18-11-2023 10:25:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Mangala Enterprise | Make : MERLIN Model : DC2800H-1 Title : ELEKTRONE DC2800H-1 | 21-11-2023 12:04:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MERLINHAWK AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Merlinhawk Model : DC2800H-1 Title : ELEKTRONE | 24-11-2023 13:14:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MERLINHAWK AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aircraft Portable Engine Starting Unit - ALH MK III | 832000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Aircraft Portable Engine Starting Unit - ALH MK III | 989000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maa Mangala Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Aircraft Portable Engine Starting Unit - ALH MK III | 1254400.00 | L3 |