Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Bid Invitation For Office Stationery By Ccrafs 📚🖋️ The Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences (Ccras), Under The Ministry Of Ayush, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items. 📋 📅 Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Box File Cardboard Cello Tape Transparent Colour Flags Packet Blue Ballpoint Pen Plastic Folder File Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Office Stationery, Ccras, Ministry Of Ayush, Procurement, Bid Invitation, Ayurveda Research Council| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box File Card Board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball Point Pen,Palstic Folder F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDIP STATIONERY MART
Contract Value
15492.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Uday Ravi Sekhar Namburi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Organisation:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 23-05-2024 15:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABK Technologies | - | 23-05-2024 16:18:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 22-05-2024 13:50:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 23-05-2024 14:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEMGOVIN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 19:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H & B TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-05-2024 14:54:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-05-2024 15:07:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HINDUSTAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-05-2024 15:06:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Icon Healthcare Solutions | - | 21-05-2024 12:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INDFLY MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 16:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | kpw enterprises | - | 20-05-2024 18:41:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Prathamesh Traders | - | 23-05-2024 16:02:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S K & COMPANY | - | 22-05-2024 13:47:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SANDIP STATIONERY MART | - | 22-05-2024 20:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDIP STATIONERY MART(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 15492.50 | L1 |
| 2 | kpw enterprises | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 18948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 21456.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 22514.65 | L4 |
| 5 | ABK Technologies | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 24855.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GEMGOVIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 24995.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Icon Healthcare Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 25045.00 | L7 |
| 8 | H & B TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 26129.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Prathamesh Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 35450.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 44850.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 53920.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ANAND STATIONERS | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 57996.50 | L12 |
| 13 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 82563.00 | L13 |
| 14 | INDFLY MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Box File Card board,Cello Tape Transparent,Colour Flags Packet,Blue Ball point Pen,Palstic Folder F | 84046.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box File Card board | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Cello Tape Transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Colour Flags Packet | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Blue Ball point Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Palstic Folder File A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Sanitizer 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Stapler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Stapler Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Punching Machine DP 280 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Punching Machine DP 600 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Height Chart portable | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Steel Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Scissors Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Remote Cell Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Doctors Torch pocket pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Hand Gloves latex | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Mid Upper arm circumference tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Spring File | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Pulse Oxymeter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2400.000 |