Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Indexable Milling Insert Iso Designation. Tpkr 2204 Pdtr With Helistar Geometry Serrated Ed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 17:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S R ENGINEERS | - | 25-07-2023 18:58:40 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUJATHA ASSOCIATES | - | 25-07-2023 13:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | - | 18-07-2023 14:01:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUJATHA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : CARBIDE INDEXABLE MILLING INSERT ISO DESIGNATION. TPKR 2204 PDTR WITH HELISTAR GEOMETRY SERRATED ED | 737679.36 | L1 |
| 2 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CARBIDE INDEXABLE MILLING INSERT ISO DESIGNATION. TPKR 2204 PDTR WITH HELISTAR GEOMETRY SERRATED ED | 750140.16 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : CARBIDE INDEXABLE MILLING INSERT ISO DESIGNATION. TPKR 2204 PDTR WITH HELISTAR GEOMETRY SERRATED ED | 753878.40 | L3 |