Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For Critical Defence Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: P1 10586521 Backup Ring P1 5162894 Hose Pipe P1 10350095 Stripper P1 Mn D07705 4 Stripper P1 513353 (Description Not Specified) 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Military Equipment, Strategic Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P1 10586521 Backup Ring,P1 5162894 Hose Pipe,P1 10350095 Stripper,P1 Mn D07705 4 Stripper,P1 513353
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 14:57:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dataentry | - | 31-05-2024 18:40:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders | - | 20-06-2024 18:30:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 14:42:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 10586521 BACKUP RING,P1 5162894 HOSE PIPE,P1 10350095 STRIPPER,P1 MN-D07705-4 STRIPPER,P1 513353 | 31900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 10586521 BACKUP RING,P1 5162894 HOSE PIPE,P1 10350095 STRIPPER,P1 MN-D07705-4 STRIPPER,P1 513353 | 32250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P1 10586521 BACKUP RING,P1 5162894 HOSE PIPE,P1 10350095 STRIPPER,P1 MN-D07705-4 STRIPPER,P1 513353 | 33915.00 | L3 |