Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb Main Switch,Avr,Crank Shaft Bushing,Bearing,Fuel Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANRAJ TRADING | - | 28-09-2024 13:43:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.K. TOOLS & HARDWARE | - | 28-09-2024 13:34:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B.K.ENTERPRISE, N.T.ROAD, MURHATETELI, TEZPUR. | - | 28-09-2024 13:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B.K.ENTERPRISE, N.T.ROAD, MURHATETELI, TEZPUR.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB MAIN SWITCH,AVR,CRANK SHAFT BUSHING,BEARING,FUEL PIPE | 11371.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.K. TOOLS & HARDWARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB MAIN SWITCH,AVR,CRANK SHAFT BUSHING,BEARING,FUEL PIPE | 11870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHANRAJ TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB MAIN SWITCH,AVR,CRANK SHAFT BUSHING,BEARING,FUEL PIPE | 12200.00 | L3 |