Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Gel Red,Uniball Pen Gel Blue,Glue Stick 15 Gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA STATIONERS | - | 09-10-2024 15:28:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 12:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIAS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 10:45:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 10-10-2024 13:29:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-10-2024 15:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 12:41:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 10-10-2024 16:13:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-09-2024 13:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-10-2024 11:59:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 01-10-2024 16:41:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY | - | 08-10-2024 17:07:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUCCESS ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 22:18:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 55433.70 | L1 |
| 2 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 56736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 62487.90 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 67284.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 73110.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DIAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 74210.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUCCESS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 75661.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 82437.50 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 87710.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 97333.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 118481.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN BLUE,BALL PEN BLACK,BALL PEN RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL RED,UNIBALL PEN GEL BLUE,GLUE STICK 15 gm | 161685.00 | L12 |