Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Uv Water Purifier Plant System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CKG ASSOCIATES
306800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA GROUPS | Make : NA Model : JEO PURE Title : 500 LPH CAPACITY RO+ UV PLANT | 27-02-2024 04:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHNA STORES | Make : AQUATECH Model : RO+UV Title : WATER PURIFIER PLANT UNIT | 10-03-2024 15:54:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CKG ASSOCIATES | Make : BIODROPS Model : NA Title : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 09-03-2024 03:22:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : KENT Title : RO | 10-03-2024 16:41:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM Title : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 13-03-2024 09:57:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUREONE WATER INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PureONE Model : 500 LPH RO PLANT Title : 500 LPH RO PLANT | 12-03-2024 17:55:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CKG ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 306800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA GROUPS (MII) | Item Categories : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 325000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 345670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARCHNA STORES (MII) | Item Categories : RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | 367000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO UV WATER PURIFIER PLANT SYSTEM | BIODROPS | NA | 1 | ₹ 306800.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreof your Industry type