Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 16 Cfm Lpg Evacuation Compressor,Installation Of Lpg Compressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OIL & GAS PLANT ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1274400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTECH EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 13:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 20:57:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OIL & GAS PLANT ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 17:16:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OIL & GAS PLANT ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 16 CFM LPG evacuation Compressor,Installation of LPG compressor | 1280300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 16 CFM LPG evacuation Compressor,Installation of LPG compressor | 1439600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 16 CFM LPG evacuation Compressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1132800.000 |
| Installation of LPG compressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreof your Industry type