Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe 50 Mm,Gi Pipe 65 Mm,Gi Pipe 80 Mm,Gi Pipe 100 Mm,Gi Pipe 125 Mm,Gi Pipe 150 Mm,Gi Elbow 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Neelkanth construction company
Contract Value
1656972
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jeevan Lal Maurya
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Barsana Mathura
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 15-02-2024 17:31:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHUBH LAXMI INDUSTRIES | - | 15-02-2024 12:57:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Neelkanth construction company | - | 15-02-2024 14:05:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRINATH INFRACITY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 11:50:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neelkanth construction company | Item Categories : GI PIPE 50 mm,GI PIPE 65 mm,GI PIPE 80 mm,GI PIPE 100 mm,GI PIPE 125 mm,GI PIPE 150 mm,GI Elbow 50 | 1656972.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHUBH LAXMI INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : GI PIPE 50 mm,GI PIPE 65 mm,GI PIPE 80 mm,GI PIPE 100 mm,GI PIPE 125 mm,GI PIPE 150 mm,GI Elbow 50 | 1658181.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRINATH INFRACITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GI PIPE 50 mm,GI PIPE 65 mm,GI PIPE 80 mm,GI PIPE 100 mm,GI PIPE 125 mm,GI PIPE 150 mm,GI Elbow 50 | 1659390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI PIPE 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 84720.000 |
| GI PIPE 65 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 88128.000 |
| GI PIPE 80 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 216360.000 |
| GI PIPE 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 732480.000 |
| GI PIPE 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 165528.000 |
| GI PIPE 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 262656.000 |
| GI Elbow 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6280.000 |
| GI Elbow 65 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8430.000 |
| GI Elbow 80 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15850.000 |
| GI Elbow 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29100.000 |
| GI Elbow 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10590.000 |
| GI Elbow 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17660.000 |
| GI Tee 80mm mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7650.000 |
| GI Tee 100mm mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11540.000 |