Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Clamping Plates 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clamping Plates With Specifications: 🔹 Clamping Plate W96413507659 🔹 Clamping Plate W96413507667 🔹 Clamping Plate W96413507640 🗓️ Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Heavy Industrial Applications. Keywords: Clamping Plates, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamping Plate W96413507659,Clamping Plate W96413507667,Clamping Plate W96413507640
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Navneet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Clamping Plate (Top) 21350801066 Title : Clamping Plate (Top) Finish Machined - W96413507659 | 02-04-2024 15:06:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : CLAMPING PLATE TOP DRG NO. 21350801066 Rev. 00 W96413507659 | 05-04-2024 10:22:41 | MSE | Evaluated |