Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Fixing Of 7 Mtr Gi Octangle Pole With 110 130 Watt Led For Street Lighting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PRATIBHA MALL
Contract Value
3000000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amar Jeet
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S D. A. D. INCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110 Title : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 05-02-2024 18:43:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110 Title : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 05-02-2024 19:56:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRATIBHA MALL | Make : NA Model : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110 Title : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 04-02-2024 12:45:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Philips Model : Philips 70Wt Led Street light Title : Philips 70Wt Led Street light | 06-02-2024 16:15:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRATIBHA MALL | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 3000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D. A. D. INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 3001000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | 3002200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110-130 Watt LED for street lighting | NA | Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr GI Octangle Pole with 110 | 40 | ₹ 3000000.000 |